Eastern Region NPP elects executives in 31 constituencies
Between 28 April and 2 May 2022, the governing New Patriotic Party carried out elections for new executives across almost all 275 constituencies in Ghana
Eastern Region branch of the New Patriotic Party (NPP) in the just ended constituency executive elections organized by the party across the country, successfully elected constituency executive in 31 of the 33 constituencies in the region.
The governing New Patriotic Party (NPP) has held its constituency annual delegates’ conference throughout the country. And, through its duly constituted constituency elections committee, under the supervision of the Electoral Commission of Ghana (EC), the party also completed elections in almost all the 275 constituencies in Ghana.
The exercise took place between Thursday 28 April and Monday 2 May 2022 after the NPP leadership, in a press release dated 24 April, confirmed the timelines for the constituency annual delegates’ conference.
Below are the elected officers of the Eastern region branch of the NPP;
S / N | CONSTITUENCY | NAME | POSITION | |||||
1 | ABETIFI | ISAAC KWAKU ADDO | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ASARE AKOTO ADARKWA | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
WILLIAM OWUSU | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
KWAME WIREDU BOATENG | SECRETARY | |||||||
NAYAM ABDULUAI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
FELIX OSEI ASOMANI-KESSE | ORGANIZER | |||||||
ANTWI FLORENCE | TREASURER | |||||||
GRACE BOATENG | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
KWAKU BOATENG | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
MUMUNI RAHAMAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
2 | ABIREM | BAFFOUR BANNOR BERIMA BANNOR | CHAIRMAN | |||||
AMOAH CLEMENT | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
FOSTER OTENG | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
EVANS OSEI YEBOAH | SECRETARY | |||||||
EMMANUEL BRAKO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
IDRISU YUSSIF | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SYLVIA OFORI ANTWI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
BOATENG BERNETT | TREASURER | |||||||
AYIM OWUSU FRANK | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ALHAJI YUSIF HASLIMAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
3 | ABUAKWA NORTH | SEIDU IBRAHIM | CHAIRMAN | |||||
OBENG DANIEL ACQUAH | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
NYAKPO NELSON | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
AL-HASSAN SULEIMAN | SECRETARY | |||||||
NUAMAH ANDREWS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
OFORI-DEI SETH | ORGANIZER | |||||||
GYAMERAH MARY | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
IRENE BAAH ASARE | TREASURER | |||||||
OKAI BISMARK DARKO | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABDUL RAHMAN ALHASSAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
4 | ACHIASE | ALBERT KOFI OWUSU | CHAIRMAN | |||||
RICHARD KOFIMOFORI-ATTA | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ROBERT DARKO BOAHENE | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
SYLVANUS MINTAH BOATENG | SECRETARY | |||||||
KOFI OPPONG NKANSAH | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
EDWARD ABROKWAH | TREASURER | |||||||
BAFOUR AWUAH | ORGANIZER | |||||||
MILLICENT AWUAKYE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
PIOUS KWAME FRIMPONG | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
BABA HARUNA SULEMANA | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
5 | AKIM SWEDRU | BOAMAH DOMINIC FOBI | CHAIRMAN | |||||
WILLIAM ANIM | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
LATEEF ISSIFU | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ANTIRI DANIEL | SECRETARY | |||||||
OPOKU ANDREWS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
KOFI ASANTE | ORGANIZER | |||||||
REGINA OPOKU GYASI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
EDWARD AHENKORAH | TREASURER | |||||||
ALEX KWAKU ACHEAMPONG | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
GIBRIL ALHASSAN | NASARA | |||||||
6 | AKUAPEM SOUTH | AHWIRENG MICHAEL | CHAIRMAN | |||||
PAUL MENSAH BAMPO | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
SAMUEL BOATENG | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ERNEST OWUSU GYASI | SECRETARY | |||||||
FIANKO AMOS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
DANKWA PETER ADDO | TREASURER | |||||||
ASARE PATRICK | ORGANIZER | |||||||
BARBARA SAMPANA | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ASAMOAH ENOCH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
SEIDU MOHAMMED | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
7 | AKWATIA | YAKUBU OSMAN | CHAIRMAN | |||||
OKYERE KOJO MENSAH | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BOAPIM KWASI | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
OPOKU-ACHEAMPONG EUGENE | SECRETARY | |||||||
ADAMS RICHMOND ATAKORAH | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ASIHENE EMMANUEL KWAKU | TREASURER | |||||||
OWUSU-ADUOME KWADWO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
BOATEMAA GRACE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
BUHARI TAMIMU | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
MOHAMMED ABDUL-LATIF | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
8 | ASENE AKROSO MANSO | EFFAH SAMPSON KWADWO | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ALHASSAN KASIM | 1ST VICE | |||||||
AWUAKYE YAW | 2ND VICE | |||||||
CHARLES NANA DEBRAH | SECRETARY | |||||||
MOHAMMED ALHASSAN | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
KWAKYE ALBERT | TREASURER | |||||||
AGYENFRAH DANIEL ADDO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SINTIM JOSEPH KOFI | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
KYEI FORDJOUR EUNICE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
TIJANI AHMED | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
9 | ASUOGYAMAN | ADAMS MUSAH | CHAIRMAN | |||||
MARY AKOSUA BAMFOA ASARE | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
SOLO Y. AGBELENGBOR | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
OKOMFO CHRISTIAN ADDO | SECRETARY | |||||||
DOMINIC KWAME KPEDUDO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
BENJAMEN OFORI NYARKO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
RANSFORD KOFI OWUSU | TREASURER | |||||||
AKUSIKA NKEGBE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
SOLOMON ANSAH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
SALIFU MAHAMUDU BAWA | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
10 | ATIWA EAST | ALBERT NUAMAH | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ODOOM PATRICK | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
OPOKU AFRIYIE FREDRICK | FRED OPOKU AFRIYIE | |||||||
ANOKYE PHILIP FRIMPONG | SECRETARY | |||||||
OSARFO ENOCH | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
SETH KWAKU ASANTE AGYAPONG | ORGANIZER | |||||||
BRIGHT AWUAH DANQUAH | TREASURER | |||||||
BENJAMIN GAMELI MORVEY | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
OPOKU GLADYS | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABUKARI ALI | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
11 | ATIWA WEST | AYIM DARKWA | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ADDO DARKWA POPE | 1ST CHAIRMAN | |||||||
JONAS KWAKU NTIAMOAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
STEPHEN AMANING | SECRETARY | |||||||
JOHN BOATENG | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
AMOAKO RICHMOND | TREASURER | |||||||
ISAAC KWAME ASAMOAH | ORGANIZER | |||||||
PATIENCE KORANG ASIAMAH | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ASARE CLEMENT | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ALHAJI ABDULAI BABA IDDRISU | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
12 | AYENSUANO | AGBEMAZI CHRISTOPH KWASHIE | CHAIRMAN | |||||
LAWRENCE ASARE-DANQUAH | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BUDU YAW ASAMOAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
AKUFFO ERNEST | SECRETARY | |||||||
TURKSON KUDJO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
AMPOFO MAXWELL OMANHENE | TREASURER | |||||||
OFORI EBENEZER | ORGANIZER | |||||||
PRINCE SAKYI ABOAGYE | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
MANTE VIVIAN OPOKUA | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
SEIDU MAHAMA | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
13 | FANTEAKWA NORTH | BARIMA BOADI BOSOMPEM | CHAIRMAN | |||||
OFORI NICHOLAS | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ABRAHAM MARTEY NARH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
EKUTOR MAXWELL | SECRETARY | |||||||
MASAWOOD ABDUL – RAZAK | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ASIAMAH KINGSLEY | TREASURER | |||||||
NYAMESA MAXWELL AMANKWA | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SALOMEY DANSOA OFORI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
GEORGE KWAKU TWENEFOUR | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABDUL HADI MOHAMMED | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
14 | FANTEAKWA SOUTH | MAXI KWADWO APPIAH | CHAIRMAN | |||||
PROSPER KENE MAUSORLEY | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
JOSEPH NANA AKOMEAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
RAPHAEL DRAH ODONKOR | SECRETARY | |||||||
BAAH BRIGHT | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
OWEREKO MENSAH | TREASURER | |||||||
GEORGE ASIEDU OBENG | ORGANIZER | |||||||
CLARA OSEI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
MATEY SAMUEL | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
SAMADU ABDUL RAZAK | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
15 | KADE | JUSTICE AMPONSAH | CHAIRMAN | |||||
JUSTICE QUAYSON ODURO | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
WILLIAM ASIEDU | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
RICHARD ABREFA AMPONSAH | SECRETARY | |||||||
STEPHEN ODOI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
IBRAHIM MOHAMMED | TREASURER | |||||||
ISAAC ODAME | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
AUGUSTINA AMPONSAH | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
FREDRICK OSEI | ORGANIZER | |||||||
ALHAJI IBRAHIM MUBARACK | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
16 | KWAHU AFRAM PLAINS NORTH | ATSU VEDZI | CHAIRMAN | |||||
EMMANUEL ASIAMAH ADDO | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GAIKPA MARTIN | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GODWIN AYIKU | SECRETARY | |||||||
OFORI FREDERICK | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ADINKRAH MARTIN | ORGANIZER | |||||||
MARY OWUSUA | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
SETH ATOUBI DARFOUR | TREASURER | |||||||
NANA YAW OFORI BOAMAH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
SHAIBU ZULKANEN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
17 | KWAHU AFRAM PLAINS SOUTH | NAADOW KOFI | CHAIRMAN | |||||
DANIEL AKYEA | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
DWAMENA MORO | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GLOVER KELVIN ISAAC MARTEY | SECRETARY | |||||||
KINGSLEY ADDO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ADUIW IDDRISU WOR-DAN | TREASURER | |||||||
COMFORT GYINGYI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
DAANA ABDULLAH | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
STEPHEN AFRAM | ORGANIZER | |||||||
MORO INNUSAH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
18 | LOWER MANYA KROBO | EMMANUEL NUETEY SIAKWA | CHAIRMAN | |||||
FRITZGERALD V.E.O MATE-KOLE | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
JULIANA MAMLE BAAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GOLDMAN DODZI AWUKU | SECRETARY | |||||||
TERKPER JOSEPH MARTEY | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
SABASTIAN ASARE BOATEY | TREASURER | |||||||
MICHAEL MENSAH | ORGANIZER | |||||||
GIFTY AMBASAKI | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
TAWIAH SOLOMON TETTEH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABUBAKARI AWUDU | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
19 | LOWER WEST AKIM | MICHAEL ASANTE | CHAIRMAN | |||||
DAVID APETSI KWASHIE | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GEORGE KISSIEDU YIRENKYI | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
KINGSLEY OMANE AWUAH | SECRETARY | |||||||
ELIZABETH AWUETTEY | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
RANSFORD ADU DARKO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
MOHAMMED GONJA MUNIRU | TREASURER | |||||||
DORIS AMPONSAH BOTWE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ALFRED ASARE | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABDULRAHMAN SHABAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
20 | MPRAESO | NOAH KWAME OSAFO | CHAIRMAN | |||||
AMETEPEY SIMON OFORI | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
OFORI GEORGE KWABENA | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BOATENG BENJAMIN | SECRETARY | |||||||
MICHAEL ABABIO GYEBI | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ASANTE BAAH ISAAC | TREASURER | |||||||
OPOKU DANIEL BOSOMPEM | ORGANIZER | |||||||
AMPADU SIAW JENNIFER | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
BOATENG OFOSU FREDERICK | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABUBAKAR SARDICK HAMDA | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
21 | NEW JUABEN NORTH | KWADWO BOATENG AGYEMANG | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ERNEST OTI-AKENTENG | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BAAH MARFO WILSON | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ISHMAEL OWUSU | SECRETARY | |||||||
RICHARD ANTWIRE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
MAXWELL KUSI BONSU | TREASURER | |||||||
ERNEST NYARKO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SAMUEL OSEI SARKODIE | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
DORA QUASHIE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ABDUL RAHMAN IBRAHIM | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
22 | NEW JUABEN SOUTH | CHARLES OSEIPOKU | CHAIRMAN | |||||
BENJAMIN ODURO ASANTE | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
JONES AGYEI TWUMBARIMAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ABUBAKAR ALHASSAN | SECRETARY | |||||||
ADADE JOHN | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
DANIEL ADOMAKO OPOKU | TREASURER | |||||||
RAPHEAL OBENG MANU | ORGANIZER | |||||||
REGINA BEMPONG | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
SAMUEL YEBOAH GYIMAH | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
HASSAN ABUBAKAR ALHASSAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
23 | NKAWKAW | ANDREWS K. AMEYAW | CHAIRMAN | |||||
FRANCIS ABUAKU | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
MOHAMMED AHMIDU | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BRAKO NOAH | SECRETARY | |||||||
ERIC FREMPONG AMOAH | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
EFFAH JAMES | TREASURER | |||||||
ERNERST OFOSU APPIAH | ORGANISER | |||||||
MORRISON KWASI NYARKO | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
ANITA SOMUAH | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ISHAWU SEIDU | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
24 | NSAWAM ADOAGYIRI | FRANCIS ACQUAH ROCKSON | CHAIRMAN | |||||
SOMUAH ADANE STANLEY | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BASHIRU MOHAMMED | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
FRANK ABIAGYE | SECRETARY | |||||||
JEPHTHAN ODURO-WIAFE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
AGYARE AMOANI MICHAEL | TREASURER | |||||||
APPIAH PETER | ORGANIZER | |||||||
GYAMFI KWABENA OSAFO | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
LAWRENCIA AMOFA | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
AWAL ABDUL RAHMAN | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
25 | OFOASE AYIREBI | EMMANUEL KWAKU OBENG | CHAIRMAN | |||||
FRIMPONG FOSTER | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ARYEE BERNARD | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
AWALE MOHAMMED | SECRETARY | |||||||
OWUSU DEBRAH ANDREWS | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
YAW OWUSU SWANZY | TREASURER | |||||||
AGYEI DONKOR SAMUEL | ORGANISER | |||||||
DANSO ELLIOT ACHIAW | YOUTH ORGANISER | |||||||
OBENG FRIMPOMAA MATILDA | WOMEN ORGANISER | |||||||
MOHAMMED ABDUL KARIM | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
26 | OKERE | WILLIAM OWIREDU KWANNOR | CHAIRMAN | |||||
GODFRED ATUA ADDO | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
EBEN PRINCE KUSI | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
OWUSU AGYEI FRANCIS | SECRETARY | |||||||
DICKSON KWASI ADDO | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
YAW JUSTICE MENSAH | ORGANIZER | |||||||
JULIANA OKYERE MANTEY | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
MASAHUDU HARUNA MOHAMMED | NSASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
DANIEL ABBOAH OSEW | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
JULIANA MENYEH | TREASURER | |||||||
27 | SUHUM | FREDERICK OFOSU | CHAIRMAN | |||||
EMMANUEL AMPEM DARKO | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
GARIBA MUSAH | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
STEPHEN ASUKPA ODAME | SECRETARY | |||||||
ISAAC OBENG AMANING | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
CHARLES NTOW OPPONG | TREASURER | |||||||
CHARLES GYASI | ORGANIZER | |||||||
GODFRED SONGOCHOGI | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
HANNAH ASANTEWA | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
MOHAMMED ADAM | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
28 | UPPER MANYA KROBO | PHILIP KWEKU MAMPHEY | CHAIRMAN | |||||
GBLI GEORGE SMART | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
TETTEY GEORGE KWESI | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
YOHUNO FELIX TETTEH | SECRETARY | |||||||
ERIC MADJITEY | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
OKAI SAMUEL OYORTEY | TREASURER | |||||||
OGBORDJOR MICHAEL KWADJO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
BENJI KWEKU PRINCE | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
TAY PATIENCE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
OSUMANU ABASS | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
29 | UPPER WEST AKIM | ADDAI OBUOBI NANA | CHAIRMAN | |||||
AL-HASSAN NURU | 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
QUAYE GEORGE | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
RAHAMAN GANIYU | SECRETARY | |||||||
OSAFO ABEDNEGO YAW | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
MENSAH ROBERT BROWN | TREASURER | |||||||
ADDY CHARLES ARYAN | ORGANIZER | |||||||
NANA YAW DARKO | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
IVY DANSO ESTHER | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
TAHIRU ABDUL NASIRU | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
30 | YILO KROBO | TEYE LARM ABUBAKAR | CHAIRMAN | |||||
MICHAEL JACKSON BRUKU | 1ST CHAIRMAN | |||||||
RACHAEL MAKU ODJEYEM | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
DAVIES KWASHIE ADAMTEY | SECRETARY | |||||||
ERNEST ARKU | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
RICHARD OBU CURTIS | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SAMUEL JUSTICE NARTEY | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
OLIVIA MAMLE KPODJIE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
ESSEL EMMANUEL KWEKU | TREASURER | |||||||
SUMAILA ISSAKA | NASARA COORDINATOR | |||||||
31 | NEW JUABEN NORTH | KWADWO BOATENG AGYEMANG | CHAIRMAN | |||||
ERNEST OTI-AKENTENG | 1ST CHAIRMAN | |||||||
BAAH MARFO WILSON | 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | |||||||
ISHMAEL OWUSU | SECRETARY | |||||||
RICHARD ANTWIRE | ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||||||
ERNEST NYARKO | ORGANIZER | |||||||
SAMUEL OSEI SARKODIE | YOUTH ORGANIZER | |||||||
DORA QUASHIE | WOMEN ORGANIZER | |||||||
MAXWELL KUSI BONSU | TREASURER | |||||||
ABDUL RAHMAN IBRAHIM | NASARA COORDINATOR |
Wilberforce Asare
Asaase Radio 99.5 – tune in or log on to broadcasts online
99.5 in Accra, 101.5 in Bawku, 99.9 in Bimbilla, 100.3 in Cape Coast, 90.7 in Ho, 98.5 in Kumasi, 99.7 in Tamale, 89.5 in Tarkwa and 106.9 in Walewale
Join the conversation. Call: 020 000 9951 or 059 415 7777. Or WhatsApp: 020 000 0995.
#AsaaseRadio
#TheVoiceofOurLand